Privacy Policy

PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT
1. Definitions

Within the scope of this policy;

shsbilisim.com: Shs Bilisim, the owner of the site,

Relevant person: Real person, such as member, subscriber, online visitor, physical visitor, customer, supplier, viewer, whose personal data are processed,

Site: The website at www.shsbilisim.com,

Recording medium: Any medium containing personal data that is fully or partially automated or processed by non-automatic means, provided that it is a part of any data recording system,

Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person,

Data Processor: The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller, based on the authority given by the data controller,

Data Controller: The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system,

Law No. 5651: Law on Regulation of Broadcasts on the Internet and Fighting Against Crimes Committed Through These Broadcasts,

Law No. 6698 (KVKK): It refers to the Law on the Protection of Personal Data.

2. Purpose, Scope and Changes

This Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text, which personal data is collected and used, with whom it can be shared, what rights the persons concerned have, how they can use them, and cookies. It has been prepared to provide information about

The persons concerned have accepted all the conditions in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text.

Changes and updates to be made by the Company in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text are deemed to be valid from the moment they are published on the site. For this reason, we recommend that the relevant person review this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and the Clarification Text before visiting our site, and that the changes and/or corrections made are taken into account by the relevant person.

3. Collection of Personal Data

3.1. The person concerned is not required to share their personal data in order to view and visit the site. However, if the person concerned wishes to participate in, benefit from or use any of the features and services offered by our site, in this case, he may be requested to provide various personal and/or demographic data.

3.2. The term personal data used in this Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy and Clarification Text; Name-surname, e-mail address, phone number, date of birth, age, gender, and information to directly or indirectly identify the person concerned, including but not limited to the information that the person concerned has consented to be shared through the said accounts. means.

Personal data transmitted by the persons concerned to shsbilisim.com will be processed within the framework of the purposes set out below, and in no case will they be used other than for the intended purpose.

3.3. Personal data of the person concerned; By natural or legal persons who process data on behalf of shsbilisim.com or shsbilisim.com; such as but not limited to contact forms, consumer complaint forms, social networks, website, various contracts, mobile applications, e-mail, application forms, bulletins, verbal, written, automatic or non-automatic methods or electronically can be collected.

3.4. It is his/her own responsibility that the information provided by the person concerned is correct and complete. If false, misleading or incomplete information is given; As shsbilisim.com will not have any responsibility, the liability to compensate for the damages incurred will belong entirely to the person concerned.

4. Category and Information Regarding the Processing of Personal Data by shsbilisim.com

4.1 Online Visitor

4.1.1 Processed Personal Data and Data Categories

shsbilisim.com; processes the following categories of personal data of online visitors visiting the site, mobile application or mobile website. The data types in parentheses for each category are given as examples:

identity information (name, surname, age)

contact information (phone, e-mail)

transaction security data (web traffic information)

visitor transaction data (web page & app navigation information)

corporate identity information (title)

financial data (tax number)

legal transaction information/event management information (IP address)

marketing information (cookie information)

location information

4.1.2 Purposes of Personal Data Processing and Legal Reason

shsbilisim.com uses the personal data it processes regarding its online visitors for the following purposes:

With the products and services offered by the Data Controller